Admin

Faculty & Staff

 


Principal Mitchell photo



          





     
         Samone Mitchell, Ed. D.
                   Principal

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                    Staff

                                   Ana Batista de Wilmore
CUSTODIAN
                                   Alexander Butler  BUILDING SUPERVISOR
                                   Esther Cruz 
RECEPTIONIST
                                   
Doreen Loughney  INFORMATION / TECH SPECIALIST
                                   
Tania Prophete  CLERK TYPIST
                                   Luis Rodriguez   SECURITY SPECIALIST
                                   Pat Tolbert-Mitchell                     VOLUNTEER/RECEPTION DESK
                                   Bettye Walker PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY


                                                                                  ESOL Teachers 


Day Faculty                                                                                                                               
Evening Faculty 
Mario Louis-Jean ESOL levels 1 & 2, Room 209                  Mario Louis-Jean ESOL levels 1 & 2, Room 209
Mary Idlette ESOL levels 3 & 4, Room 111                  Johanne Castera                 ESOL level 2 & 3, Room 202         Judy Peck                ESOL level  4, Room 212                     Leila Pineiro                          ESOL level  2& 3, Room 212          Dr. Junie Lewis-Pedraja    ESOL levels 5 & 6, Room 102                     Jackie Simmons               ESOL level 3, Room 206                                                                                                                                                   Merari Persing                      ESOL level 3 & 4. Room 111                                                                                                                                          Diana Fischer                       ESOL level 4 & 5, Room 205                                                                                                                                               Dr. Junie Lewis-Pedraja    ESOL levels 5 & 6, Room 102                                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                                                                                              
                                                                                                                                   

                                                                                  GED Teachers
Morning Faculty                                                                                                                              
Anna Franta                     GED LANGUAGE ARTS / WRITING / SCIENCE , Room 210                                                                        Andrew Hill GED MATH / SOCIAL STUDIES, Room 201          

 

Evening Faculty
Andrew Hill      
GED MATH / SOCIAL STUDIES, Room 201
Veneese Williams                 GED READING / SCIENCE, Room 210 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.